Officers

2017-18 Board :: 2017-18 Senior Alumnae Club Executive Officers :: The Angel Committee :: Hospitality :: Social Committee :: Interest Groups :: Philanthropy Committee :: Other Alumnae Groups :: Mothers Club Officers


2017-18 Board

2017-18 Senior Alumnae Club Executive Officers

Co-Presidents
Susie McGee
Gail Orr

Co-First Vice Presidents
Sarah "Katy" Smith
Alicia Stephens

Second Vice President
Melissa DeGrand

Recording Secretary
Margaretta Snell

Corresponding Secretary
Helen Schmidt

Finance Chairman
Martha Charbonnet

Treasurer
Leslie Fletcher Mendenhall

Parliamentarian
Ann Johnson

Recruitment
Melissa Garlington

Advisors
Tricia Ayers
Lori Milner

The Angel Committee

Angel Wing Support Network
Sarah Dameris

Arrow Correspondents
Susie McGee
Gail Orr

Awards Advisor
Julie McCuen

Communications Chairman
Liz Rotan

Directory Chairman
Meg Tapp

Golden Arrow Chairmen
Nancy Brock
Pam Crystal
Elaine Knight
Julie Hodges Phillips
Caryn Tebbe

Membership Chairman
Amy Vanderhill

Pi Phi Archer Newsletter
Mary Chaffin
Alicia Stephens
Jennifer Stevenson

Photographers
Diane Campbell
Mary Margaret Greer

Social Media Chairman
Suzanne Shelton

Website Chairman
Anna Reppert

Hospitality

Hospitality VP
Kelly Montgomery

New to Houston
Christine Dobbyn

Welcome/Greeting
Kath Boles

Social Committee

Children's Events
Lacey Carver
Jennifer Monteleone

Founders' Day Chairman
Cissy Beeler

November Evening Event

Style Show and Luncheon
Katherine Jones
Melissa Knauth

Theta Casual
Heidi Binet

Interest Groups

Angels in Between
Joslyn Paris
Ashley Pearce

Bible Study
Becca Schwinger

Day Trip - Fall
TBD

Day Trip - Spring
Louise Conway
Gayle Hightower
Alden Womack

Junior Group
Melissa Degrand

Mothers' Club
JoLynn Towns

Senior Night Group
Donna Marcum

Travel Group
Lucy Carl

Philanthropy Committee

Philanthropy Chairman
Julie Grandt

Book Donation Chairman
Catherine Zdunkewicz

Champions Are Readers &
Elementary Read>Lead>Achieve Program

Jennifer Stevenson

Foundation President
Suzanne Stiles

Fundraising Co-Chairmen for Style Show and Luncheon
Katherine Jones
Melissa Knauth

Other Alumnae Groups

Nominating Committee Chairmen
Tricia Ayers
Lori Milner

Panhellenic Board Member
Shelly Caldwell

Panhellenic Delegate
Susie Harsley

Panhellenic Alternate Delegate
Eloise Taussig

Mothers' Club Officers

President
JoLynn Towns

Treasurer
TBD

Advisor/Historian
Heidi Binet


 

Share