Pi Beta Phi Houston Alumnae Club

The Pi Beta Phi Houston Alumnae Club was chartered in November 1921. We are a century old organization, a large and storied club that has members from chapters all over. Most club events are intergenerational by design, but we also offer small group options based on interests and stages of life. Contact us if you have any questions on joining or getting started with the club.



2022-23 Executive Officers

CO-PRESIDENTS
Mary Chaffin (TX Alpha)
Leslie Loftis (TX Beta)

PRESIDENT ELECT/CO-PRESIDENTS ELECT
unfilled by NC/vacant

VICE PRESIDENT OF COMMUNICATIONS
Lindsay Zanovich (OK Beta)

VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCE
Julie Grandt (TX Gamma)

VICE PRESIDENT OF MEMBERSHIP & PRESIDENT, JUNIOR GROUP
Elizabeth Hibbler (GA Beta)

VICE PRESIDENT OF OPERATIONS
unfilled by NC/vacant

VICE PRESIDENT OF PHILANTHROPY
Aynsley Letzerich (TX Alpha)

TREASURER
Adrienne Bash (CO Delta)

HOUSTON PI BETA PHI FOUNDATION PRESIDENT
Jolyn Scheirman (TN Beta)

HAPA DELEGATE
Shelly Caldwell

RECORDING SECRETARY
Katy Smith (TX Gamma)

BOARD ADVISORS & NOMINATING COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN
Heidi Binet (TX Beta)
Aimee Verheeck (MS Beta)


2022-23 BOARD MEMBERS

Membership Committee

GOLDEN ARROW CHAIRS
Nancy Brock (TX Alpha)
Julie Hodges (TX Alpha)


NEW GRADUATE LIAISON
Molly Wallace (CO Delta)

RECRUITMENT CHAIRMAN
Jennifer Carmichael (OK Alpha)

Communications Committee

ANGEL WING CORRESPONDENT
Lindsay Zanovich (OK Beta)

EVITE MANAGER
Katy Smith (TX Gamma)

PI PHI ARCHER EDITOR
Lindsay Zanovich (OK Beta)

SOCIAL MEDIA CHAIRMAN
Katherine Cheng (VA Theta)

Philanthropy Committee

HOUSTON FOUNDATION PRESIDENT
Jolyn Scheirman (TN Beta)

FUNDRAISING CHAIRS

Books, Bubbles, Beaus and Arrows, Continuing Our Love of Literacy
Greggory Fields Burk home (TX Beta)
Co-Chair Evie Rawlinson (TX Alpha)
Co-Chair Helen Schmidt (TX Alpha)
Co-Chair Christine Bain Williams (TX Alpha)

VP Philanthropy
Aynsley Letzerich (TX Alpha)

Book Donation
Catherine Zdunkewicz (TN Beta)

Philanthropy Local Service/Fraternity Day of Service
Becky Herren (MS Beta)

MEETINGS AND EVENTS CHAIRS

General and Informal Meetings Coordinator
Julia Humphreys (TX Alpha)

Events Coordinator
Eloise Taussig (TX Beta)


Past Junior Day Group Presidents

Mrs. Marvin V. Cluett
Mrs. Charles Oden
Mrs. Betty Ann Stedman
Mrs. James Britton III
Mrs. Judson Wood
Mrs. Carl Estes II
Mrs. Ralph Bowen
Mrs. Reece B. Anderson
Mrs. William Rafferty
Mrs. Charles S. Coates Jr.
Mrs. John Simms III
Mrs. Jack Mayfield Jr.
Mrs. E. Covey Nash Jr.
Mrs. Thomas M. Cassin
Mrs. Kemp Maer Jr.
Mrs. David Light
Mrs. William C. Cobb
Mrs. Robert Ligon
Mrs. Corry Adams
Mrs. C. Wayne Bardwell
Mrs. Bart L. Jones III
Mrs. W. Bruce Robinson Jr.
Mrs. Don Browning
Mrs. Fred Dunlop
Ms. Catey Vandernaillen Carter
Mrs. Stephen B. Shaw
Ms. Karen Jennings Tidholm
Mrs. Daniel S. Dexter
Ms. Robin McClendon Stephens
Mrs. Robert V. Jewell
Mrs. T. Michael Conway
Mrs. Karl S. Stern
Mrs. Samuel E. Stubbs
Ms. Charlotte Peters


Junior Night Group Past Presidents

Joanie Amacker Haley
Pauline Grant
Gene Graham
Hariet Westerman
Harriet Mattingly
Nancy Wertz
Georgia Khym
Pat Gres Shuford
Beverly West Twaddell
Mary Schweitzer
Patty Whited
Robin Buchanan
Becky Flemmons O’Reilly
Mary Chavanne-Martin
Lisa Linnenberg Shelfer
Karen Hook King
Sara Harris
Tami Hayes Joslin
Joanne Poole
Susie Schroeder Harsley
Sarah Barbee Scott
Mary Ann McNamee Klingen
Lauren Gunn Ross
Anice Shelton Duytschaever
Cindy Hensley Caraway
Stephanie Sneed Langenstein
Suzanne “Susi” Huffman Haveman
Elizabeth Turley Darnall
Melissa Garlington
Lynette Neugebauer Snider
Ashley Cook Henson
Katherine Eversole Schrock
Catherine Chaffin Kruppa
Angie Emmerton Hardin
Mimi D’Armond McClain
Julie Daigrepont McCuen
Valerie Palmquist-Dieterich
Heather Heidemann Deiss
Stephanie Allen Green
Ashley Anderson
Adrienne Nemanic Bash
Kristen Davis Sellentin
Darcy Stingerie
Leslie Fletcher
Nina Bassett Spears
Anne Wheeler
Kristen Polansky
Shelby Edmoundson
Melissa DeGrand
Hallie Byth
Jackie Harkenrider


 

Share